BHEL Recruitment 2022 Sarkari Naukri: Apply for 150 Engineer Executive Trainee posts

The Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) has released a notification for recruitment to Engineer/govt Trainee Job. Interested and eligible candidates can apply for these vacancies at the official BHEL website — careers.bhel.in. The candidates can submit the online application by 5:00 PM on Oct 4. The BHEL Recruitment Examination is regularly conducted on Oct 31, 01 to 02 November 2022.

Join Our Channel

Through this Recruitment drive, BHEL is reaching to fill 150 vacancies for varied disciplines — engineering, technology, IT/ engineering, engineering science, chemical engineering, science engineering, finance and time unit.

Table of Contents

BHEL Recruitment 2022

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is India’s premier engineering and producing enterprise that gives first merchandise and services and caters to alternative core sectors like Power Generation and Transmission, Renewable Energy, Defence, Aerospace, etc. BHEL revealed an official notification for the enlisting of Engineer tiro or government tiro on 150 posts. The candidates can apply online for BHEL Recruitment 2022 between 13th September 2022 to 04th October 2022. Candidates getting ready for Engineering exams will grab this chance to urge a good job within the premier organization. We are providing here all the important details concerning BHEL Recruitment 2022. thus read the complete article to get all the key details of this Recruitment.

Important Dates for BHEl Recruitment 2022

Recruitment Organization Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)
Online Applications Start 13 September 2022
Online Application Last Date04 October 2022
Official Sitewww.bhel.co.in

BHEL Recruitment 2022: Vacancy Details

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has released 150 Engineer Trainee and Executive Trainee vacancies. The classification-wise opportunities are given exhaustively. The below table contains the details, category, and number of vacancies. Look at vacancies here.

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Civil Engg.160411060340
Mechanical Engg.120308050230
CS/IT Engg.080206030120
Electrical Engg.070104020115
Chemical Engg.040103010110
Metallurgy Engg.020001010105
Finance080206030119
HR040202010110
Total6115412211150

BHEL Recruitment 2022 Application Fee:

  • The application fee is ₹500 for UR/EWS/OBC. The application fee is absolved from SC/ST/PWD/Ex-Servicemen

BHEL Recruitment 2022: How to Apply

  • Visit the official website at www.bhel.com
  • On the home age, click on the recruitment tab
  • Fill out the application form
  • Pay the application fee
  • Upload every one of the necessary documents
  • Submit and take printout for future reference.
BHEL Recruitment NotificationDownload PDF
Apply Online Direct LinkClick here
Home PageClick Here
Official WebsiteClick here
Share On Social Media

Leave a Comment